Is Tabasco Scorpion Sauce Extra Hot Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Scorpion pepper, distilled vinegar, sugar, guava puree, pineapple, salt, guava powder, pineapple powder, TABASCO" Pepper Sauce [distilled vinegar, red pepper, salt,

Check Tabasco Scorpion Sauce Extra Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyVinegaryFruitySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingMeal Prep