Is Tabasco Scorpion Sauce Extra Hot Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Scorpion pepper, distilled vinegar, sugar, guava puree, pineapple, salt, guava powder, pineapple powder, TABASCO" Pepper Sauce [distilled vinegar, red pepper, salt,
Check Tabasco Scorpion Sauce Extra Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tabasco Scorpion Sauce Extra Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyVinegaryFruitySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingMeal Prep


