Is Tabasco Sriracha Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Jalapeño Pepper, Water, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Tabasco® Brand Pepper Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt).

Check Tabasco Sriracha against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingMeal Prep