Is Tabasco® Smoked Red Jalapeños Chipotle Pepper Sauce 5 fl. oz. Box Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

The Tabasco Smoked Red Jalapeños Chipotle Pepper Sauce is a 5 fl oz box that contains 6 bottles of sauce. Each bottle contains 5 ounces of the sauce. People have expressed a strong liking for the flavor of this sauce, describing it as unique and great on foods. These positive reviews suggest that the Tabasco Smoked Red Jalapeños Chipotle Pepper Sauce is a popular choice for those seeking a flavorful condiment.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chipotle Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Tabasco Brand Pepper Pulp (Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt)

Check Tabasco® Smoked Red Jalapeños Chipotle Pepper Sauce 5 fl. oz. Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tabasco® Smoked Red Jalapeños Chipotle Pepper Sauce 5 fl. oz. Box is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSpicySmokySalty
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping