Is Tabatchnick Minestrone Low Sodium Soup Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • semolina

semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Carrots, Onions, Tomato Paste, Green Beans, Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Celery, Great Northern Beans, Enriched Macaroni Product (Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Kidney Beans, Peas, Spinach, Corn Starch, Lima Beans, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Spices, Xanthan Gum And Garlic

Check Tabatchnick Minestrone Low Sodium Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tabatchnick Minestrone Low Sodium Soup is available at 4 retailers

KrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsWalmart

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go