Is Tabatchnick Soup Potato Old Fashioned Pouches 2 Count - 15 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, potatoes, carrots, onions, celery, modified tapioca starch, salt, cottonseed oil, mirepoix (carrots, celery, onions, cottonseed oil, sea salt, sugar, tapioca starch, natural flavor), parsley, onion powder and spices

Check Tabatchnick Soup Potato Old Fashioned Pouches 2 Count - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tabatchnick Soup Potato Old Fashioned Pouches 2 Count - 15 Oz is available at 2 retailers

KrogerGiant Eagle

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryEarthyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupSide Dish