Is TABBOULEH WITH VEGETABLES STEAM IN BAG, TABBOULEH Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRECOOKED COUSCOUS [WATER, COUSCOUS (DURUM WHEAT)], VEGETABLES (TOMATOES, RED PEPPERS, CUCUMBER, GREEN PEPPERS, ONIONS), SAUCE [CHOPPED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), OLIVE OIL, LIQUID SUGAR (WATER, SUGAR), SALT, LEMON PUREE (LEMON CONCENTRATE, WATER, LEMON), VINEGAR ALCOHOL, WHITE PEPPER], BLACK OLIVES (BLACK OLIVES, SALT, STABILIZER: FERRO-GLUCONATE), DRY RAISINS, MINT, CORIANDER.

Check TABBOULEH WITH VEGETABLES STEAM IN BAG, TABBOULEH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal Prep