Is Tabitha Brown Vegan Cherry & Granola, Peanuts, Dried Sweetened Cherries, Pepitas and Pecans Trail Mix, Vegan Cherry & Granola Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, MOLASSES], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED AND/OR SUNFLOWER], GROUND CINNAMON, SEA SALT), PEANUTS, DRIED SWEETENED CHERRIES (RED TART PITTED CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEPITAS (PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS), PECANS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED AND/OR SUNFLOWER), SEA SALT.
Check Tabitha Brown Vegan Cherry & Granola, Peanuts, Dried Sweetened Cherries, Pepitas and Pecans Trail Mix, Vegan Cherry & Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tabitha Brown Vegan Cherry & Granola, Peanuts, Dried Sweetened Cherries, Pepitas and Pecans Trail Mix, Vegan Cherry & Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


