Is Tabitha Brown Vegan Jalapeno Lime Hummus, Vegan Jalapeno Lime Gluten Free?

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKPEAS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SESAME TAHINI, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, GARLIC, CILANTRO LEAVES, SEA SALT, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE.
Check Tabitha Brown Vegan Jalapeno Lime Hummus, Vegan Jalapeno Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tabitha Brown Vegan Jalapeno Lime Hummus, Vegan Jalapeno Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jovial Organic Vegan Mac Brown Rice Pasta & Sauce
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan Key Lime Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
LATIN CITRUS WILD TUNA, QUINOA, WHITE BEANS, JALAPENO, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO & VEGGIES, LATIN CITRUS
Wonderful Jalapeno Lime Pistachios
McCornick Sunshine By Tabitha Brown All Purpose Seasoning
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


