Is Tabla Fresca Farmstand Medium Salsa, Medium Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FRESH TOMATOES, FRESH ONIONS, FRESH CILANTRO, FRESH JALAPENOS, GARLIC (WATER, GARLIC, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR]), SALT, LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR SPICES, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), XANTHAN GUM, BEET POWDER (FOR COLOR)., FRESH INGREDIENTS: TOMATOES, ONIONS, CILANTRO, JALAPEÑOS
Check Tabla Fresca Farmstand Medium Salsa, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tabla Fresca Farmstand Medium Salsa, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


