Is Table of Plenty Air Popped Mini Rice Cakes Salt & Vinegar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vinegar flavour

natural vinegar flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Rice (82.5%) [brown Rice, Red Rice, Black Rice], Rice Bran Oil (9%), Salt And Vinegar Seasoning (9.5%) [natural Vinegar Flavour, Salt, Sugar, Rice Fiber, Yeast Extract].

Check Table of Plenty Air Popped Mini Rice Cakes Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Table of Plenty Air Popped Mini Rice Cakes Salt & Vinegar is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich