Is Table Of Plenty Classic Dukkah With Almond & Cashew Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds
  • tree nuts
  • toasted cashews
  • roasted almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almonds
tree nuts
toasted cashews

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Almonds (27.7%), Toasted Cashews(27.7%), Sesame Seeds, Coriander, Cumin, Oregano, Salt, Thyme (0.7%). Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds, Cashews), Sesame. May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts.

Check Table Of Plenty Classic Dukkah With Almond & Cashew against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSaladTopping
Tree Nut Free? Table Of Plenty Classic Dukkah With Almond & Cashew | Spoonful