Is Table Of Plenty Dried Spices Almonds Lemon & Herb Dukkah 45g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • may be present peanuts

may be present peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted Almonds, Sesame Seeds, Roasted Chickpeas, Coriander, Sumac, Fennel, Dried Lemon, Basil, Salt

Check Table Of Plenty Dried Spices Almonds Lemon & Herb Dukkah 45g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Table Of Plenty Dried Spices Almonds Lemon & Herb Dukkah 45g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsAussie Health

About this product

Condiment · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavoryCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingSnacking