Is Table Of Plenty Dried Spices Almonds Lemon & Herb Dukkah 45g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds allergen
  • toasted almonds

almonds allergen

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted Almonds, Sesame Seeds, Roasted Chickpeas, Coriander, Sumac, Fennel, Dried Lemon, Basil, Salt

Check Table Of Plenty Dried Spices Almonds Lemon & Herb Dukkah 45g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Table Of Plenty Dried Spices Almonds Lemon & Herb Dukkah 45g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsAussie Health

About this product

Condiment · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavoryCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingSnacking