Is Table Of Plenty Dried Spices Dukkah Pistachio 45g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • may be present peanuts

may be present peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Toasty, aromatic and savory, this coarse blend delivers crunchy texture and pronounced flavor; commonly used as a finishing sprinkle for salads, dips, roasted vegetables, grilled proteins and eggs. Reviewers often highlight its bold taste, pleasant crunch and versatility, while some note variability in coarseness and intensity across batches in stores.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted Pistachios (55%), Sesame Seeds, Coriander, Cumin, Oregano, Salt, Thyme (0.7%)

Check Table Of Plenty Dried Spices Dukkah Pistachio 45g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Table Of Plenty Dried Spices Dukkah Pistachio 45g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingCookingSalad