Is Table Of Plenty Snack Pack Topped Sweet Mini Rice Cakes Milk Choc | 84g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk choc
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Choc (60%), [Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Whey Powder (Milk), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Stabiliser (492), Natural Flavour], Wholegrain Brown Rice (40%).
Check Table Of Plenty Snack Pack Topped Sweet Mini Rice Cakes Milk Choc | 84g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Table Of Plenty Snack Pack Topped Sweet Mini Rice Cakes Milk Choc | 84g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Table Of Plenty Snack Pack Topped Sweet Mini Rice Cakes Milk Choc | 84g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


