Is Table of Plenty Protein + Porridge Chocolate & Peanut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats, Pea Protein, Oat Bran, Raw Sugar, Almonds, Coconut (6%), Cocoa Powder (4%), Natural Flavour. May Contain: Other Gluten Containing Cereals, Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Soy, Milk And Lupin.
Check Table of Plenty Protein + Porridge Chocolate & Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Table of Plenty Protein + Porridge Chocolate & Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
Table of Plenty Protein + Porridge Chocolate & Peanut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


