Is Table of Plenty Protein + Porridge Chocolate & Peanut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats, Pea Protein, Oat Bran, Raw Sugar, Almonds, Coconut (6%), Cocoa Powder (4%), Natural Flavour. May Contain: Other Gluten Containing Cereals, Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Soy, Milk And Lupin.
Check Table of Plenty Protein + Porridge Chocolate & Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Table of Plenty Protein + Porridge Chocolate & Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
Table of Plenty Protein + Porridge Chocolate & Peanut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


