Is Table Salt Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt (sodium chloride), anticaking: magnesium carbonate (ins 504ii) or maize starch or silica (ins 551), potassium iodate (ins 917).

Check Table Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Granule

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing