Is Table & Tale Yorkshire Puddings | 220g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • fortified wheat flour

fortified wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Egg White, Water, Whole Egg , Rapeseed Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt

Check Table & Tale Yorkshire Puddings | 220g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal PrepSnack