Is TABLE WHEAT CRACKERS Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT AND ASCORBIC ACID FOR FRESHNESS, WHEAT GERM, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA), NATURAL WHEAT FLAVOR (AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN), WHEAT BRAN, SODIUM METABISULFITE, ENZYMES.
Check TABLE WHEAT CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TABLE WHEAT CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


