Is TABLE WHEAT CRACKERS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat germ
  • natural wheat flavor
  • hydrolyzed wheat protein
  • wheat bran
  • enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT AND ASCORBIC ACID FOR FRESHNESS, WHEAT GERM, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA), NATURAL WHEAT FLAVOR (AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN), WHEAT BRAN, SODIUM METABISULFITE, ENZYMES.

Check TABLE WHEAT CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingOn The Go