Is Tablet broth Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
_ANCHOVY_ & SEAFOOD MIX POWDER(ANCHOVY POWDER. RADISH POWDER, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM POWDER, KELP POWDER _CLAMS_ POWDER), VEGETABLE & SEAFOOD MIX POWDER(RADISH, DEXTRIN, DRIED ANCHOVY, ONION, GREEN ONION, BAMBOO SALT, FERMENTED _SOYBEAN_ EXTRACT POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, CHEONGYANG PEPPER POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, GINGER POWDER, CABBAGE POWDER, BURDOCK POWDER, LOTUS ROOT POWDER)
Check Tablet broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tablet broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Cube
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


