Is Tablets, Nighttime Sleep-Aid Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diphenhydramine Hcl 25, Nighttime Sleep-aid, Inactive Croscarmellose Sodium, Dicalcium Phosphate, Fd&c Blue No1 Lake, Hypromellose, Lactose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Mineral Oil, Silica, Stearic Acid, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin
Check Tablets, Nighttime Sleep-Aid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tablets, Nighttime Sleep-Aid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
Where to buy
Tablets, Nighttime Sleep-Aid is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


