Is TABOULE FRESH CHOPPED TOMATOES, PARSLEY, BULGUR AND ONIONS DRIZZLED IN LEMON JUICE AND OLIVE OIL SALAD, TABOULE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FRESH TOMATOES, PARSLEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, BULGUR (CRACKED WHEAT), ONIONS, LEMON JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ALLSPICE, 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check TABOULE FRESH CHOPPED TOMATOES, PARSLEY, BULGUR AND ONIONS DRIZZLED IN LEMON JUICE AND OLIVE OIL SALAD, TABOULE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TABOULE FRESH CHOPPED TOMATOES, PARSLEY, BULGUR AND ONIONS DRIZZLED IN LEMON JUICE AND OLIVE OIL SALAD, TABOULE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
CitrusTangySavory
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishSnackingGarnishing


