Is TABOULE FRESH CHOPPED TOMATOES, PARSLEY, BULGUR AND ONIONS DRIZZLED IN LEMON JUICE AND OLIVE OIL SALAD, TABOULE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bulgur
- cracked wheat
bulgur
Dietitian noteBulgur is a cereal food made from the cracked groats of different wheat species.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH TOMATOES, PARSLEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, BULGUR (CRACKED WHEAT), ONIONS, LEMON JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ALLSPICE, 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check TABOULE FRESH CHOPPED TOMATOES, PARSLEY, BULGUR AND ONIONS DRIZZLED IN LEMON JUICE AND OLIVE OIL SALAD, TABOULE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TABOULE FRESH CHOPPED TOMATOES, PARSLEY, BULGUR AND ONIONS DRIZZLED IN LEMON JUICE AND OLIVE OIL SALAD, TABOULE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


