Is Taboule Salad Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fresh tomatoes, parsley, sunflower oil, olive oil, bulgur (cracked wheat), onions, lemon juice, sea salt, citric acid, black pepper, allspice, contains 1/10th of 1% sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness)

Check Taboule Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousCitrusTangy
Texture
GrainyChewy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladLunchMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Taboule Salad | Spoonful