Is Tabouleh Salad, 14 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • cracked wheat
  • wheat

cracked wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

parsley, burghul (cracked wheat), tomato, onion, lemon juice, olive oil, mint, all spice and salt

Check Tabouleh Salad, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tabouleh Salad, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusTangyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
GrainyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladLunch