Is Taco Bell Nacho Cheese Medium Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
- microbial enzyme
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk Ingredients, Water, Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Lipase), Jalapeno Peppers, Sodium Phosphate, Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Corn Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Vinegar, Salt, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid, Onion, Annatto, Ground Mustard, Paprika Oleoresin, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Spices, Calcium Chloride, Garlic, Chili Pepper. Contains Milk and Mustard.
Check Taco Bell Nacho Cheese Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Bell Nacho Cheese Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


