Is Taco Bell Original Fajita Seasoning Mix, 1.4 oz Envelope Soy Free?

Description
Savory, mildly spicy fajita seasoning with zesty, smoky notes and a fine, powdery texture; commonly used to season chicken, beef, shrimp, vegetables, and rice, or stirred into marinades and sauces. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor and convenience of the single-use envelope, while some mention noticeable saltiness and quick preparation time.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly spicy fajita seasoning with zesty, smoky notes and a fine, powdery texture; commonly used to season chicken, beef, shrimp, vegetables, and rice, or stirred into marinades and sauces. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor and convenience of the single-use envelope, while some mention noticeable saltiness and quick preparation time.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Salt, Garlic, Spice, Cornstarch, Sugar, Onions, Citric Acid, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Calcium Silicate !As An Anticaking Agent, Potassium Chloride !Dried
Check Taco Bell Original Fajita Seasoning Mix, 1.4 oz Envelope against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Bell Original Fajita Seasoning Mix, 1.4 oz Envelope in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taco Bell Original Fajita Seasoning Mix, 1.4 oz Envelope is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


