Is Taco Bell Sauce,fire, 7.5 Ounce Bottle (Pack of 3) by Taco Bell Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Red Jalapeno Pepper Puree, Chili Pepper, Onions, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Dried Onions, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose, Sodium Benzoate As A, Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Acetic Acid, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor
Check Taco Bell Sauce,fire, 7.5 Ounce Bottle (Pack of 3) by Taco Bell against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Bell Sauce,fire, 7.5 Ounce Bottle (Pack of 3) by Taco Bell in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Taco Bell Sauce,fire, 7.5 Ounce Bottle (Pack of 3) by Taco Bell is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


