Is Taco Bell Seasoning Mix Taco Mild - 1 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Mild, savory, chain-style taco flavor delivered as a fine, powdery seasoning that blends easily into cooked meats, poultry, vegetables, rice, and dips. Reviewers commonly note convenient portioning and faithful restaurant-like taste; opinions vary on intensity and processed or artificial notes, while many praise ease of use for quick weeknight meals.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soybean oil
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, savory, chain-style taco flavor delivered as a fine, powdery seasoning that blends easily into cooked meats, poultry, vegetables, rice, and dips. Reviewers commonly note convenient portioning and faithful restaurant-like taste; opinions vary on intensity and processed or artificial notes, while many praise ease of use for quick weeknight meals.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Salt, Garlic (Dried), Tomatoes (Dried), Onions (Dried), Chili Peppers (Dried), Spice, Sugar, Paprika, Contains Less Than 2% Of Potassium Chloride, Silicon Dioxide As An Anticaking Agent, Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Malic Acid, Wheat Flour, Malic Acid
Check Taco Bell Seasoning Mix Taco Mild - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Bell Seasoning Mix Taco Mild - 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Taco Bell Seasoning Mix Taco Mild - 1 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


