Is Taco Bell Seasoning Mix Taco Mild - 1 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, savory, chain-style taco flavor delivered as a fine, powdery seasoning that blends easily into cooked meats, poultry, vegetables, rice, and dips. Reviewers commonly note convenient portioning and faithful restaurant-like taste; opinions vary on intensity and processed or artificial notes, while many praise ease of use for quick weeknight meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Salt, Garlic (Dried), Tomatoes (Dried), Onions (Dried), Chili Peppers (Dried), Spice, Sugar, Paprika, Contains Less Than 2% Of Potassium Chloride, Silicon Dioxide As An Anticaking Agent, Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Malic Acid, Wheat Flour, Malic Acid

Check Taco Bell Seasoning Mix Taco Mild - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taco Bell Seasoning Mix Taco Mild - 1 Oz is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySaltySavorySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep