Is Taco Bell Spicy Ranchero Sauce, 8 Fl Oz Bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Whey (From Milk), Vinegar, Buttermilk, Salt, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spice, Tomato, Modified Food Starch, Garlic, Garlic Juice, Onions, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Phosphoric Acid, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavor, Artificial Color, With Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As ,Dried, Contains Milk, Egg
Check Taco Bell Spicy Ranchero Sauce, 8 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Bell Spicy Ranchero Sauce, 8 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Taco Bell Spicy Ranchero Sauce, 8 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


