Is Taco Bell Sunflower Seeds Taco Supreme Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • sour cream powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheddar cheese powder
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

buttermilk
sour cream powder
whey protein concentrate

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Water, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spices, Sugar, Onion Powder, Whey, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Tomato Powder, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Salt, Cheddar Cheese Powder, Sour Cream Powder, Paprika Extract, Dextrose, Natural Flavours, Buttermilk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Torula Yeast, Natural Smoke Flavour), Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Contains: Milk, May Contain: Soy

Check Taco Bell Sunflower Seeds Taco Supreme Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taco Bell Sunflower Seeds Taco Supreme Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing