Is Taco Bell Tortilla Chips, Fire, 11 oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn Masa Flour, Sunflower, Safflower, Canola Oil, Seasoning (Spices, Tomato Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Color (Beet Powder, Extractives Of Paprika), Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavor, Onion Juice), Color (Beet Juice, Annatto Extract)
Check Taco Bell Tortilla Chips, Fire, 11 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Bell Tortilla Chips, Fire, 11 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taco Bell Tortilla Chips, Fire, 11 oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


