Is TACO INFUSED LARGE RIPE OLIVES, TACO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured cream
- milk
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- sour cream
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- natural flavors
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OLIVES, WATER, TACO SEASONING (WHEY (MILK), NATURAL FLAVORS, CHEDDAR CHEESE ((MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), BUTTERMILK (MILK), SPICES, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), ONION & GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT), SEA SALT AND FERROUS GLUCONATE.
Check TACO INFUSED LARGE RIPE OLIVES, TACO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACO INFUSED LARGE RIPE OLIVES, TACO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


