Is TACO INFUSED LARGE RIPE OLIVES WITH ALL NATURAL FLAVORS, TACO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olives, Water, Taco Seasoning (Whey (Milk), Natural Flavors, Cheddar Cheese ((Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate), Buttermilk (Milk), Spices, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Onion & Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprika, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract), Sea Salt And Ferrous Gluconate
Check TACO INFUSED LARGE RIPE OLIVES WITH ALL NATURAL FLAVORS, TACO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACO INFUSED LARGE RIPE OLIVES WITH ALL NATURAL FLAVORS, TACO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
About this product
Snack · Whole


