Is Taco Meal Kit with Grilled Chicken Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made With No Gluten-containing - Cilantro Lime Chicken Thighs (Chicken, Vegetable Oils (Canola, Extra Virgin Olive), Water, Garlic, Cultured Sugar, Cilantro, Salt, Vinegar, Crystallized Lime (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice, Asorbic Acid), Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Coloring (Turmeric, Beet Juice), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Asorbic Acid, Celery Seed Extracts, Natural Flavors), Green Cabbage, Carrots, Monterey Jack Cheese (Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Anti-caking Blend (Potato Starch, Cellulose Powder)), Roasted Tomato Salsa (Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt), Roasted Tomato Puree, Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Onion, 2% Or Less Of Each: Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Cilantro, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavor), Lime Crema (Sour Cream (Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Modified Cornstarch, Guar Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Lime Juice, Salt), Lime, Tajin Classic Seasoning With Lime (Chili Peppers, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Lime Juice, Silicon Dioxide (To Prevent Caking))

Check Taco Meal Kit with Grilled Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taco Meal Kit with Grilled Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusGarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoDipping