Is Taco Mexican Spice Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cumin powder, wheat flour, paprika, sugar, salt, onion powder, tomato powder, chilli powder, dehydrated onion, garlic powder, capsicum, oregano, soy sauce (wheat), dried garlic, acidity regulator (330), black pepper. Contains soy, wheat, gluten. May contain almond, cashew, macadamia, milk, peanut, pistachio, sesame, walnut.
Check Taco Mexican Spice Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Mexican Spice Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


