Is TACO MILD SAUCE, TACO Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, NON-GMO PROJECT VERIFIED TOMATO PASTE (TOMATO PASTE AND NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), NON-GMO PROJECT VERIFIED ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CUMIN, ONION, SPICES, SEA SALT, LIME JUICE POWDER.
Check TACO MILD SAUCE, TACO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACO MILD SAUCE, TACO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryCitrusSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDipping Sauce


