Is Taco Sauce, Hot Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Green Chili Pepper, Citric Acid, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Capsicum Extract
Check Taco Sauce, Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Sauce, Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taco Sauce, Hot is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep


