Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is TACO SEASONING MIX, TACO Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPICES, SALT, WHEY (FROM MILK), ONION*, SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, PAPRIKA, COCOA, CITRIC ACID, CORN OIL, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR)

Check TACO SEASONING MIX, TACO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepMarinading
Pescatarian? TACO SEASONING MIX, TACO | Spoonful