Is TACO SEASONING MIX Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE AND COLORING, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YELLOW CORN FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKE), DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check TACO SEASONING MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACO SEASONING MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling


