Is TACO SEASONING, TACO Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, YELLOW CORN, SALT, ONION, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check TACO SEASONING, TACO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACO SEASONING, TACO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep


