Is Taco seasoning Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER AND PAPRIKA (COLOR), MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SILICON DIOXIDE (TO MAKE FREE-FLOWING), CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, AND SUGAR.

Check Taco seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepTopping