Is TACO STYLE WHOLE WHEAT TORTILLAS, TACO STYLE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), FUMARIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES, DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM METABISULFITE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check TACO STYLE WHOLE WHEAT TORTILLAS, TACO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACO STYLE WHOLE WHEAT TORTILLAS, TACO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


