Is Taco Tenders Cilantro Lime Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cream
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alaskan Pollock, wheat flour, water, vegetable oil (canola and/or soybean), yellow corn flour, modified corn starch, salt, sugar, onion powder, corn syrup solids, garlic powder, cilantro, maltodextrin, spices, whey, citric acid, baking powder (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), lime juice solids, natural flavors, sour cream (cream, cultures, lactic acid), yeast, parsley, extractives of paprika, cultured nonfat milk, olive oil, malic acid. CONTAINS: POLLOCK, WHEAT, MILK.
Check Taco Tenders Cilantro Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Tenders Cilantro Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


