Is Taco Tenders Cilantro Lime Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alaskan Pollock, wheat flour, water, vegetable oil (canola and/or soybean), yellow corn flour, modified corn starch, salt, sugar, onion powder, corn syrup solids, garlic powder, cilantro, maltodextrin, spices, whey, citric acid, baking powder (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), lime juice solids, natural flavors, sour cream (cream, cultures, lactic acid), yeast, parsley, extractives of paprika, cultured nonfat milk, olive oil, malic acid. CONTAINS: POLLOCK, WHEAT, MILK.
Check Taco Tenders Cilantro Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Tenders Cilantro Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


