Is TACOMA BOYS MARKETS, DRESSING, TANGY THAI Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • 100% peanuts
  • peanut butter

100% peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE, PINEAPPLE, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, PEANUT BUTTER (100% PEANUTS), FISH SAUCE (WATER, ANCHOVY EXTRACT [FISH], SALT, SUGAR), RED BELL PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM, GROUND CHILE PEPPERS.

Check TACOMA BOYS MARKETS, DRESSING, TANGY THAI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyNuttySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep